Our Accomplishments & Client List

In 2015 and 2016 we SWEPT Nationals again – for the 8th  and 9th year consecutively – a Canadian record!

Technosport has helped over 6000 athletes and over 80 organizations to achieve an integrated exercise, wellness and weight management lifestyle to busy schedules. We focus on helping our clients realize their true athletic potential in swimming, running, cycling, triathlon, and other sports.

 
 

Here are just a few of the groups we’ve coached:

Sports Organizations

  • Master Swimming Ontario
  • Toronto Downtown Swim Club
  • Rideau Speedeaus Swim Club
  • Arnprior Swim Club
  • Carleton Place Swim Club
  • Aylmer, Gatineau and Hull Karate Clubs
  • Ottawa University Gee-Gees
  • GO Kingfish Swim Club
  • Beaver Boxing Club

Government and Private Sector

  • Citizenship and Immigration Canada
  • Public Health Agency of Canada
  • Department of Public Works and Government Services
  • Department of National Defense
  • Export and Development Corporation
  • Fairmont Hotels
  • RCMP
  • Workers Safety and Insurance Board
  • Ottawa Hospital Weight Management Group
  • Canadian Institute of Health Research
  • University of Ottawa
  • Strategic Coach Group
  • City of Ottawa

Triathletes

  • Bruce McNicol
  • Peter Hamilton
  • Trevor McMillan
  • Michel Elibani
  • John Westal
  • Jamie Stephenson
  • World Triathlon Champion -Lynda Hickman
  • Top ranked Canadian Triathlete and Runner Paula Hickman
  • Master Swimming Champion, Pro Triathlete Tenille Hoogland

Ironmen

  • Nine World Ultraman Championships Marty Raymond
  • Doug Bishop
  • Graeme Barber
  • John Balint
  • Jim English
  • Placed second 19 year class Pentiction Ironman Jason Kokotailo
  • Multiple Ironman- Ian Fraser
  • Canadian Ironman of the Year – Paul White
  • Ironman USA  – Rebecca Glennie
  • Vero Bezaire
  • Hazel Ullyatt
  • Steve Cann
  • Barb Allan
  • Barry Dmitruk
  • Kris Plant
  • Giselle Collard
  • Jennifer Daoust
  • Lisa Gauthier
  • Su Webster
  • Mike Teske
  • Beverley Wells
  • Sonja Adcock
  • Tanis and Andy Shelp
  • Michelle Collette
  • Gavin Featherstone
  • Barry Crichley
  • Glenn Crone
  • Louise Gariepy
  • Ed Luff
  • Glen McEachern
  • Dave McDonald
  • Catherine Riddell
  • Darcia Kmet
  • Martin Zollinger
  • Barbara Rodwin

Swimming

  • 2 time Olympian Swimmer Eddie Parenti
  • Olympic Gold medalist Alex Baumann
  • Olympian Swimming Senior National champion Kathy Bald
  • World Record Holders Master swimmers:
    • John March
    • Bruce Robertson
    • Jim Wright
    • Glen Belfry
    • Pat Niblett
    • Arthur Inglis
    • World Ranked Pat Angus
    • Margaret Bakish

Cycling

  • 2 time Olympian Cycling Lynda Jackson
  • World Cup Mountain biker Paul Spadiccini
  • Canadian Karate Champion, Third World Champion Sylvain Aube
  • Canadian Boxing Champion Jill Perry